Skip to content Skip to footer

Week commencing Monday 20th May 2024

This Week Monday 20th                2.30pm                        Monday Fellowship – Andre Beck (West Hall) Monday 20th                7.30pm                        Eventide Trustees Meeting Tuesday 21st                10.00am                      Parents and Toddlers (Lower Hall) Tuesday 21st               2.00pm                        Key Housegroup (The Key) Tuesday 21st               7.30pm                        Housegroups Wednesday 22nd         10.00am                      Finishing Time (The Key) Wednesday 22nd         2.15pm                        Short Mat Bowls (Lower Hall) Thursday 23rd              10.30am                      Prayer Meeting (The Key) Sunday…

Read More

Week commencing Monday 13th May 2024

This Week Monday 13th                2.30pm                        Monday Fellowship – Bob Hamilton (West Hall) Monday 13th                7.30pm                        Deacons Meeting (The Key) Tuesday 14th               10.00am                      Parents and Toddlers (Lower Hall) Tuesday 14th               7.30pm                        Prayer in The Key Wednesday 15th          10.00am                      Finishing Time (The Key) Sunday 19th                 10.30am                      Service led by Steve Smith (we will be joined by Ann Christian) Sunday 19th                 12.30pm                     …

Read More

Week commencing Monday 6th May 2024

This Week Tuesday 7th                 10.00am                      Parents and Toddlers (Lower Hall) Tuesday 7th                 2.00pm                        Key Housegroup (The Key) Tuesday 7th                 7.30pm                        Housegroups Wednesday 8th            10.00am                      Finishing Time (The Key) Wednesday 8th            2.15pm                        Short Mat Bowls (Lower Hall) Sunday 12th                 10.30am                      Service led by Graham Jack

Read More

Week commencing Monday 29th April 2024

This Week Monday 29th                2.30pm                        Monday Fellowship – Salvation Army (West Hall) Tuesday 30th               10.00am                      Parents and Toddlers (Lower Hall) Tuesday 30th               7.30pm                        Prayer in The Key (The Key) Wednesday 1st            10.00am                      Finishing Time (The Key) Sunday 5th                   10.30am                      Service led by Paul Law, including Communion Sunday 5th                   7.00pm                        Zoom Prayer Session. We will be joined by…

Read More

Week commencing Monday 22nd April 2024

This Week Monday 22nd                2.30pm                        Monday Fellowship – Betty Croft (West Hall) Monday 22nd                7.30pm                        Mission Council (Church Lounge) Tuesday 23rd               10.00am                      Parents and Toddlers (Lower Hall) Tuesday 23rd               7.30pm                        Prayer in The Key (The Key) Wednesday 24th          10.00am                      Finishing Time (The Key) Thursday 25th              10.30am                      Prayer Meeting (The Key) Sunday 28th                 10.30am                      Service led by Victor Jack

Read More

Week commencing Monday 15th April 2024

This Week Monday 15th                2.30pm                        Monday Fellowship – Stacey Wyncoll (West Hall) Tuesday 16th               10.00am                      Parents and Toddlers (Lower Hall) Tuesday 16th               2.00pm                        Key Housegroup (The Key) Tuesday 16th               7.30pm                        Housegroups Wednesday 17th          10.00am                      Finishing Time (The Key) Wednesday 17th          2.15pm                        Short Mat Bowls (Lower Hall) Sunday 21st                 10.30am                      Service led by Steve Smith

Read More

Week commencing Monday 8th April 2024

This Week Monday 8th                  7.30pm                        Deacons Meeting (Church Lounge) Tuesday 9th                 7.30pm                        Prayer in The Key (The Key) Wednesday 10th          10.00am                      Finishing Time (The Key) Sunday 14th                 10.30am                      Service led by Peter Newton

Read More

Week commencing Monday 1st April 2024

This Week Tuesday 2nd                 2.00pm                        Key Housegroup (The Key) Tuesday 2nd                 7.30pm                        Housegroups Wednesday 3rd           10.00am                      Finishing Time (The Key) Wednesday 3rd            2.15pm                        Short Mat Bowls (Lower Hall) Sunday 7th                   10.30am                      Service led by Mike Gilbart-Smith including…

Read More

Week commencing Monday 25th March 2024

This Week Monday 25th                11.00am                      Thanksgiving Service for Wendy Clarke Monday 25th                2.30pm                        Monday Fellowship – Adam Blowes (West Hall) Tuesday 26th               10.00am                      Parents & Toddlers (Lower Hall) Tuesday 26th               7.30pm                        Prayer in The Key Wednesday 27th          10.00am                      Finishing Time (The Key) Thursday 28th              10.30am                      Prayer meeting (The Key) Friday 29th                   10.00am                      Service led by Guy Fairweather including…

Read More

Week commencing Monday 18th March 2024

This Week Monday 18th                11.30am                      Thanksgiving Service for Derrick Hayward Monday 18th                2.30pm                        Monday Fellowship – Val Reynolds (West Hall) Monday 18th                7.30pm                        Eventide Trustees Meeting Tuesday 19th               10.00am                      Parents & Toddlers (Lower Hall) Tuesday 19th               2.00pm                        Housegroup (The Key) Tuesday 19th               7.30pm                        Housegroups Wednesday 20th          10.00am                      Finishing Time (The Key) Wednesday 20th          2.15pm                        Short Mat Bowls (Lower Hall) Sunday 24th    …

Read More

Office

Bethesda Baptist Church,

9 St Margaret’s Plain, Ipswich,

IP4 2BB

Office Hours Tuesday / Thursday / Friday – 08:30 – 12:30

office@bethesdaipswich.com

+44 (0)1473 255035

Get in Touch

Bethesda Baptist Church Ipswich © 2024. All Rights Reserved.     

Registered Charity No. 1131973